Fake GPS
This app configures a mock GPS on your device and the other apps will get your fake location as real.When the app is running you can easily update your location using a joystick available on the screen.

Features
#Teleportation
#Joystick
#Configurable
#History
#Favorites

Requirements
#Location’s mode has to be “High accuracy”
#Enable mock locations in the Developer Options

Tips
WARNING: After the security update of March 2017 this app (as well as others) can’t simulate anymore a valid GPS.
Elevation of privilege vulnerability in Location Manager -> https://source.android.com/security/bulletin/2017-03-01.html

Other Names
Fly GPS, Fly GPS Location, Fly GPS Go, Fly GPS Location Go,Fake GPS, Fake GPS Location, Fake GPS Go, Fake GPS Location Go.

Show more
Category: Maps & Navigation
Requirements: 4.1 and up